Bombay High Court Online Form 2023 Notification Out For Stenographer (Grade-3), Junior Clerk, Peon (4629 Post) Vacancy Details

Bombay High Court Online Form 2023 :- Bombay High Court has issued recruitment for the post of Junior Clerk, Stenographer and Peon. All the candidates who are waiting for recruitment after passing 12th. This is very good news for all those candidates. This recruitment has been issued for a total of 4623 posts. Download the official notice through the link given below and read it carefully and then apply online. For more information you can check the official website. All the important information related to this recruitment is given on this page. Please check the page carefully. All the important information related to every recruitment is given first on this page. Bombay High Court Online Form 2023

Bombay High Court Online Form 2023 Overview :-

Name Of OrganizationBombay High Court Department
Advt. No03/2023
Post NameStenographer (Grade-3), Junior Clerk, Peon
Vacancies4629 Posts
Last Date for Application Submission15.12.2023
Official Websitehttps://bombayhighcourt.nic.in/-
Candidates ApplyAll Over India
Apply ModeOnline
Job LocationBombay
Bombay High Court Online Form 2023

Bombay High Court Recruitment Details :-

  Sr.No.  District Court Stenographer (Grade-3) Junior Clerk Peon/Hamal
Select ListWait ListSelect ListWait ListSelect ListWait List
1Ahmednagar5514141356416
2Akola18 54812359
3Amravati256128 324211
4Aurangabad16477194210
5Beed1127218359
6Bhandara72297164
7Buldana154792043 11
8Chandrapur19 56917359
9Dhule 51389143
10Gadchiroli5132882
11Gondia51349 113
12Jalgaon629223349
13Jalna92308113
14Kolhapur1136115379
15Latur103369328
16Nagpur26710727369
17Nanded1035113256
18Nandurbar1033910379
19Nashik3810178456115
20Osmanabad 726015266
21Parbhani185121304812
22Pune5213144368622
23Raigad18597245414
24Ratnagiri824912205
25Sangli144369123
26Satara 24665 16287
27Sindhudurg-Oros41379215
28Solapur1546617205
29Thane4912229578421
30Wardha20522672
31Washim104712185
32Yavatmal215107 27267
33City Civil and Sessions Court, Mumbai0022957101 25
34Chief Metropolitan Magistrate’s Office, Mumbai417419379
35Court of Small Causes, Mumbai12371186015
 Total5681462795700 1266 318

Bombay High Court Education Qualification :-

Stenographer (Grade-3) And Junior Clerk : Must possess Degree from any recognized University.

Peon : A candidate must have passed minimum 7th Standard examination and having good physique.

Bombay High Court Age Limit :-

  • In this recruitment, the age of all the candidates has been kept from 18 to 38 years.
  • Age relaxation will be given as per government rules.

Pay Scale Details :-

Name Of PostSalary
Stenographer (Grade-3)(38600-122800) Pay Level S-14
Junior Clerk(19900-63200) Pay Level S-6
Peon (15000-47600) Pay Level S-1

Bombay High Court Important Date :-

Apply Online Starting Date 04 December 2023
Apply Online Last Date 18 December 2023
Exam Date Updated Soon

Bombay High Court Application Fee :-

Generalरु.1000/-
SC/ST/OBCरु.900/-
Payment Mode Online

Bombay High Court Selection Process :-

  • CBT Written Exam
  • Document varification
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply High Court Online Form 2023 :-

  • Candidates first visit the official website of https://bombayhighcourt.nic.in/-
  • Find the job notification given on the home page and download the job notification,
  • After taking complete information of notification, eligible candidates should apply online form according to their eligibility.
  • While applying online, enter all your necessary information step by step properly.
  • All the applicants will pay their application fee during the application.
  • On completion of the application form, keep the printout of the done application form.

Important Link :-

APPLY ONLINECLICK HERE
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONDOWNLOAD PDF
OFFICIAL WEBSITE CLICK HERE
TELEGRAMCLICK HERE

FAQ’S :-

Bombay High Court Education Qualification :-

Stenographer (Grade-3) And Junior Clerk : Must possess Degree from any recognized University.

Bombay High Court Age Limit :-

In this recruitment, the age of all the candidates has been kept from 18 to 38 years.

How to Apply High Court Online Form 2023 :-

Candidates first visit the official website of https://bombayhighcourt.nic.in/-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top