WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Rail Coach Factory RCF Apprentice Online Form 2024 Railway Apprenticeship Recruitment 2023

Rail Coach Factory RCF Apprentice Online Form 2024 :- Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala has invited online applications for 550 posts of Apprentice under the Apprenticeshift Act 1961. Any candidate who wants to apply for RCF Kapurthala Apprentice form should apply before 9th April 2020. Before applying, apply only after checking the selection mode, eligibility conditions, age limit, physical details, qualifications given in the official notification. For more information about this, visit the official website, the direct link of the official website is given below.

Rail Coach Factory RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Details :-

Organization NameIndian Railway – Rail Coach Factory (RCF)
Job TypeCentral Govt.
Job NameApprentice
Apply ModeOnline
Post NameApprenticeship
Total Vacancy550
Job LocationKapurthala
Last Date for Submission of online application 09.04.2024
Official Websitehttps://rcf.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Candidates can submit their applications RCF https://rcf.indianrailways.gov.in/
  • After preparation of merit list, the same will be advised to respective Divisions/Units on Rail Coach Factory (RCF) Document verification will be held in opted Divisions/Units, as per the mentioned in the candidate’s applications.
  • Candidates must note that no centralized merit list RCF
Rail Coach Factory RCF Apprentice Online Form 2024

 RCF Apprentice Vacancy Details:-

TradesURSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter101301554200
Welder (G&E)116351762230
Machinist0301000105
Painter (G)1003020520
Carpenter0301000105
Electrician3811062075
AC& Ref. Mechanic0802010415
Total2798341147550

RCF Apprentice Qualification Details:

The candidates must have passed 10th, / ITI the equivalent from a recognized Board

RCF Apprentice Required Age Limit:  (As on 31.03.2024)

  • Minimum Age: 15 years
  • Maximum Age: 24 years
  • Age Relaxable SC/ST : 05 Years OBC : 03 Years

RCF Apprentice Salary Package:

Check Advertisement for Salary

Focusing Dates:

Date of publication of Notification on Website03.02.2023
Starting Date for Submission of online application 04.03.2023
Last Date for Submission of online application 04.03.2023

RCF Apprentice Mode of Selection:

Selection will be on the basis of merit list prepared (trade wise, unit-wise, community-wise) The merit list in each unit will be prepared on the basis of percentage of marks obtained in matriculation ( with minimum 50% aggregate marks) + ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship is to be done The panel  will be on the basis of average of marks in the matriculation and ITI. ICF Recruitment 2023

ICF Apprentice Application Fee:

  • Gen/OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-

RCF Apprentice How to Apply :-

  • Visit the online portal of Rail Coach Factory RCF @pardarsy.railnet.gov.in
  • Select the application link.
  • Register by providing all the required information.
  • Fill the application with correct information.
  • Upload the required documents in the prescribed format.
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Finally, submit the application.
  • Take a printout of the application form and keep it for future references.
Apply Online: –Registration | Login
Notification: –  Download
Official Website: –  Click Hare
Telegram Join Link —Click Hare
Home PageClick Here

FAQs

RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 How to Apply :-

Visit the online portal of Rail Coach Factory RCF @pardarsy.railnet.gov.in

RCF Apprentice Qualification

10th, / ITI

Total Vacancy

550

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top