Indian Coast Guard Navik (GD) Recruitment 2024 Notification Released for 02/2024 Batch, ICG Yantrik Navik Online Form

Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024 :- Join Indian Coast Guard has invited online applications for 260 posts of CGEPT 02/2024 Navik General Duty (GD). Any candidate who wants to do a job in the Indian Coast Guard can apply online from 1st February to 27th February 2024. Before filling out the online form, check the Education Qualification, Age Limit Application Fee, and Selection Process given in the official notification, and only then fill out the form. Information about how to fill out the Coast Guard form is given further in this article. For more information, download the official notification and check. The link to the notification is given below.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 Highlights:-

Name of ExamJoin Indian Coast Guard
BatchCGEPT 02/2024
Post NameNavik (General Duty)
Number  of Post260
Mode of application formOnline
Last Date27.02.2024
Job LocationAll India
Official Website@cgept.cdac.in
Google NewsFollow All Jobs For You
Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024
Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024

Important Date:-

  • Starting date of online application :13.02.2024
  • Closing date of Online Application : 27.02.2024
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 27.02.2024
  • Edit window :
  • Admit Card :
  • Exam :

Application Fee:-

  • General / OBC / EWS  Rs. 300/-
  • SC / ST – 0/-

Payment will be made through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E-Challan

Indian Coast Guard Category Wise Vacancy 2024 :-

PostUR(GEN)EWSOBCSTSCTotal
Navik GD (General Duty)10427523542260

Region/Zone Wise & Category Wise Vacancy 2024 :-

REGION/ZONEUR(GEN)EWSOBCSTSCTOTAL
NORTH310817081479
WEST260714071266
NORTH EAST270715071268
EAST130307040633
NORTH WEST050103010212
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR000001010103
Total10226572847260

Educational Qualification :-

  • Navik General Duty GD – 10+2 Intermediate Exam with Physics / Mathematics as a Subject.

Age Limit :-

  • Minimum 18 Years and maximum 22 years as follows: –
  • Candidates should be born between 01 Sep 2002 to 31 Aug 2006(both dates inclusive)
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule.

Pay Scale :-

Navik (General Duty). Basic pay of Rs. 21700/- (Pay Level-3) plus Dearness Allowance and other allowances base.

Physical:-

Height – 157 cms

Physical Fitness Test Criteria –

  • Running-1.6 Km Run in 7 Minutes
  • Squat ups – 20
  • Push Ups – 10

How to Apply Indian Coast Guard Navik (GD) Recruitment 2024 :-

Indian Coast Guard Navik Online Form 2024 :-Candidates are to register and submit their application on the recruitment website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in from 27.02.2024 upto 05:30 PM Only. Save time during the application submission, candidates can fill in their details and upload documents in advance under their user profile. The procedure for applying online. ICG Yantrik Navik Online Form

  • Visit the official website through the link given below.
  • While filling out the form, upload all the documents carefully.
  • Upload scanned documents, photos, signatures, ID proof, etc., related to the recruitment form.
  • All the columns should be checked carefully before submitting the application form.
  • Pay the application fee to the candidate.
  • You must pay the fees in the form to ensure your form is submitted.
APPLY  ONLINE CLICK HERE
Google NewsFollow All Jobs For You
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATIONDOWNLOAD PDF
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE
Telegram Join LinkClick Hare

FAQs

How to Apply:-

Candidates are to register and submit their application on the recruitment website https://joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in/cgept/

What is the Application Fee for Coast Guard Navik GD DB 2024?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 300/- and for Others No Fee.

How many vacancies will be there in Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024?

There are 260 Posts of Navik GD

1 thought on “Indian Coast Guard Navik (GD) Recruitment 2024 Notification Released for 02/2024 Batch, ICG Yantrik Navik Online Form”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top