Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024 Notification for 01/2025 Batch, ICG Navik (GD) Yantrik Online Form

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024 :- Join Indian Coast Guard has invited online applications for 260 posts of CGEPT 01/2025 Navik General Duty (GD). Any candidate who wants to do a job in the Indian Coast Guard can apply online from 13 June to 03 July 2024. Before filling out the online form, check the Education Qualification, Age Limit Application Fee, and Selection Process given in the official notification, and only then fill out the form. Information about how to fill out the Coast Guard form is given further in this article. For more information, download the official notification and check. The link to the notification is given below.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 Highlights:-

Name of ExamJoin Indian Coast Guard
BatchCGEPT 01/2025
Post NameNavik (General Duty)
Number  of Post260 Posts
Mode of application formOnline
Last Date03.07.2024
Job LocationAll India
Official Website@cgept.cdac.in
Google NewsFollow All Jobs For You

Important Date:-

  • Starting date of online application :13.06.2024
  • Closing date of Online Application : 03.07.2024
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 03.07.2024
  • Edit window :
  • Admit Card :
  • Exam :
Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024

Application Fee:-

  • General / OBC / EWS  Rs. 300/-
  • SC / ST – 0/-
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E-Challan

Region/Zone Wise & Category Wise Vacancy 2024 :-

The tentative number of region/zone wise & category wise vacancy for post of Navik (GD) is as follows:

REGION/ZONEUR(GEN)EWSOBCSTSCTOTAL
NORTH300824031277
WEST260621031066
NORTH EAST270721031068
EAST130311010634
NORTH WEST050104000212
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR010001000103
Total10225821041260

The tentative number of all India level & category wise vacancy for post of Yantrik is as follows:-

PostUR(GEN)EWSOBCSTSCTotal
Yantrik (Mechanical)160007060433
Yantrik (Electrical)110004000318
Yantrik (Electronics)050102010009

Educational Qualification :-

  • Navik General Duty GD – 10+2 Intermediate Exam with Physics / Mathematics as a Subject.
  • Yantrik – Class 10 with Engineering Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical / Electronics and Telecommunication.

Age Limit :-

  • Minimum 18 Years and maximum 22 years as follows: –
  • Candidates should be born between 01 Mar 2003 to 28 Feb 2007 (both dates inclusive)
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule.

Pay Scale :-

Navik (General Duty). Basic pay of Rs. 21700/- (Pay Level-3) plus Dearness Allowance and other allowances base.
Yantrik. Basic pay Rs. 29200/- (Pay Level-5). In addition, you will be paid Yantrik pay @ Rs. 6200/- plus Dearness Allowance and other allowances based .

Physical:-

Height – 157 cms

Physical Fitness Test Criteria –

  • Running-1.6 Km Run in 7 Minutes
  • Squat ups – 20
  • Push Ups – 10

How to Apply Indian Coast Guard Navik (GD) Recruitment 2024 :-

Indian Coast Guard Navik Online Form 2024 :-Candidates are to register and submit their application on the recruitment website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in from 06.07.2024 upto 05:30 PM Only. Save time during the application submission, candidates can fill in their details and upload documents in advance under their user profile. The procedure for applying online. ICG Yantrik Navik Online Form

  • Visit the official website through the link given below.
  • While filling out the form, upload all the documents carefully.
  • Upload scanned documents, photos, signatures, ID proof, etc., related to the recruitment form.
  • All the columns should be checked carefully before submitting the application form.
  • Pay the application fee to the candidate.
  • You must pay the fees in the form to ensure your form is submitted.
APPLY  ONLINE CLICK HERE
Google NewsFollow All Jobs For You
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATIONDOWNLOAD PDF
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE
Telegram Join LinkClick Hare

FAQs

How to Apply:-

Candidates are to register and submit their application on the recruitment website https://joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in/cgept/

What is the Application Fee for Coast Guard Navik GD DB 2024?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 300/- and for Others No Fee.

How many vacancies will be there in Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024?

There are 260 Posts of Navik GD

1 thought on “Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2024 Notification for 01/2025 Batch, ICG Navik (GD) Yantrik Online Form”

Leave a Comment