DRDO CEPTAM Tech A Admit Card 2022 Exam Date & Hall Ticket Download

DRDO CEPTAM Tech A Admit Card 2022  :- Defense Research and Development Organization (DRDO) exam date has been released. And all the candidates are waiting for the admit card. From when will our admit card be downloaded, when will we be able to check exam date and exam city? Very good news has come for all the candidates, it is being told that your admit card will start downloading as soon as possible. The download link will also be given below as soon as the download of admit card starts. First of all, you will be able to download through any page and can also download from the official website. For more details check the official website. DRDO CEPTAM Tech A Admit Card 2022

DRDO CEPTAM Tech A Admit Card 2022

DRDO CEPTAM111 Recruitment 2022:-

OrganizationDefence Research and Development Organization (DRDO)
Advt No.CEPTAM-10/DRTC
Type of EmploymentGovt Jobs
Total Vacancies1901 Post
LocationBengaluru
Post NameSenior Technical Assistant & Technician A
Official Websitedrdo.gov.in
Applying ModeOnline
Starting Date03/09/2022
Last Date23/09/2022

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Vacancy Details :

  • Technician A ,
  • Senior Technical Assistant

Application Fee:

Gen/OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-

SC/ST Candidates: Nill

Required Age Limit:

Minimum Age: 18 years

Maximum Age: 27 years

Mode of Selection:

  • Written Exam Tier 1
  • Written Exam Tier 2
  • Skill Test (if required)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Important Dates :

Application Started03/09/2022
Last Date of Application Submission23/09/2022
STA-B Exam Date15.11.2022
Tech-A Exam Date6-11 Jan 2022

DRDO CEPTAM Qualification Details:-

Post NameQualification 
Senior Technical AssistantBachelor’s degree in Science Or Diploma in Engineering or Technology or Computer Science or Allied Subjects,
Technician AXth Class pass or equivalent from a recognised Board or Institute; and Certificate from a recognised Industrial Training Institute ITI.

DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Category Wise Vacancy Details :-

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Agriculture1120610
Automobile Engineering6042315
Botany100023
Chemical Engineering33821935
Chemistry10312102358
Civil Engineering4274825
Computer Science255412472167
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
Electrical Engineering1341842968
Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
Instrumentation1053817
Library Science20821123
Mathematics0132713
Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
Metallurgy5151921
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
Photography001168
Physics32661532
Printing Technology001045
Psychology3041311
Textile301015
Zoology102339
Total Post149612591324741,075

DRDO Technician A Category Wise Vacancy Details :-

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Automobile000055
Book Binder2362720
Carpenter2231412
CNC Operator005049
COPA16833973139
Draughtsman (Mechanical)43851535
DTP Operator112048
Electrician171320947106
Electronics127221260113
Fitter1710301951127
Grinder002057
Machinist12522104089
Mechanic (Diesel)000044
Mill Wright Mechanic000088
Motor Mechanic1143413
Painter000213
Photographer3020611
Ref & AC103138
Sheet Metal Worker2360314
Turner461351745
Welder.541212850
Total Post996619379389826

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Pay Scale :

Post NameQualification 
Senior Technical AssistantPay matrix Level-6 (₹ 35400-112400) as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix Pay matrix and other benefits/
Technician APay matrix Level-2 (₹ 19900-63200) as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix and other benefits
Admit Card Click Here
Exam DateClick Here
NotificationClick Hare
Exam SyllabusClick Here
Telegram Join LinkClick Hare
Official WebsiteClick Hare

FAQs

Required Age Limit:

Minimum Age: 18 years

Application Fee:

Gen/OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top