WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Army HQ 21 Movement Control Group Recruitment 2023 Notification For Civilian Various Posts Offline Form

Army HQ 21 Movement Control Group Recruitment 2023 :- Indian Army Head Quarters 21 Movement Control Group has released a notification for the recruitment of 93 posts. MTS (Safaiwala & Messenger), Mess Waiter, Barber, Washerman, Masalchi & Cooks of HQ 21 Movement control group. Is going to be recruited for the post of Those candidates who are interested and eligible can apply offline for this recruitment. Before applying check all the information about the recruitment correctly. The link to download the official notification is given below after checking the notification apply further. For more information visit the official website.

Army HQ 21 Movement Control Group Recruitment 2023 :-

Organization NameIndian Army
Name of the PostVarious Posts
Job LocationVarious State
No of Posts93 Post
Who Can Apply All Over India
Mode of ApplicationOffline
Qualification10th Pass
Official Website@indianarmy.nic.in
Apply Start Date18/02/2023
Apply Last Date21 days from publication of the advertisement in Employment News.
Postal AddressHQ 21 Movement Control Group, PIN- 900106, C/O 56 APO Through by post. 
Army HQ 21 Movement Control Group Recruitment 2023
Army HQ 21 Movement Control Group Recruitment 2023

HQ 21 Movement Control Group Offline Form 2023 – Indian Army has invited offline applications for the post of MTS (Safaiwala), Washerman, Mess Waiter, Masalchi, Cook & Barber. HQ 21 Movement Control Recruitment news. Interested and eligible candidates can apply this form offline. All the information related to the application is given below on this page. For more details read the Employment News Paper carefully.

HQ Southern Command Military Hospital Chennai Vacancies:- Civilian Group C 

Post NameUROBCSTSCEWSESMTotal
MTS (Safaiwala)07030304030222
Washerman040101010108
Mess Waiter050202030113
Masalchi02020101010108
Cook1311050534
Barber0402010108

Qualification – HQ 21 Movement Control

Vacancy NameEligibility Details
MTS (Safaiwala)(i) Matriculation (10th) Pass.
(ii) 1 year experience in the business
Washerman(i) Matriculation (10th) Pass.
(ii) Must be able to the wash military / Civilian cloths.
Mess Waiter(i) Matriculation (10th) Pass.
(ii) 1 year experience in the Trade
Masalchi(i) Matriculation (10th) Pass. With knowledge of Masalchi
Cook(i) Matriculation (10th) Pass. With knowledge of Cooking
Barber(i) Matriculation (10th) Pass.
(ii) 1 year experience in the Trade

Age Limit:

  • Candidates’ age limit should be Minimum 18 years & Maximum 25 years.
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation.
  • Age limit as on application last date

Application Fee: 

Nil

Selection Process : 

  • Document Verification (Screening)
  • Written Exam
  • Medical Examination
  • Interview

Pay Scale HQ 21 Movement Control Group :-

  • For MTS , Mess, Barber, Washerman & Masalchi : Pay Level- 1 (Rs. 18000-56900)/-
  • For Cooks : Pay Level- 2 (Rs. 19900-63200)/-

Document Required 

  • Education Qualification
  • Caste Certificate (if required)
  • Two recent passport-size photographs 
  • Two self-address envelopes affixed with Rs. 5/- postal stamp
  • Experience Certificate (if applicable)

Army HQ 21 Movement Control Group C offline Application Form 2023 :-

  • Applications are invited in the prescribed format from the Indian Citizens and States for the post HQ 21 Movement Control MTS (Safaiwala), Washerman, Mess Waiter, Masalchi, Cook & Barber. along-with photocopies of Certificates/Testimonials in support of age, qualification, experience, profession, caste, character, domicile and recent passport size photograph (5 cm x 3.5 cm) duly attested by a Gazetted Officer.
  • Application as per format given complete in all respects should reach – Group Commander, HQ 21 Movement Control Group, PIN- 900106, C/o 56 APO. Within 21 Days of the Publication of this Advertisement,
  •  Place of Posting – The posts are presently located at Jalipa (Raj), Pokhram (Raj), Karu (J&K), Kalka (H P), Pathankot (Punjab), Banbasa (UK), Jhakri (H P).
Notification & Form DownloadDownload
Official WebsiteClick Hare
Telegram Join LinkJoin Now

FAQs

Army HQ 21 Movement Control Group C offline Application Form 2023 :-

Application will be forwarded by post speed post registered post in an envelop endorsed with “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF

Army HQ 21 Movement Control Group Recruitment 2023 Apply Mode ?

Offline

How Many Posts

93

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top