RRC CR Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification For 2409 Vacancies, Online Form 2024

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 :- RRC CR Central Railway Apprentice Online Form 2023, Online application has been invited by Railway Recruitment Cell for 2409 posts of Apprentice in Central Railway. For this, you can apply from 29 August to 28 September 2023. The direct link to apply online for Apprentice Recruitment is given below. Before applying, check the official notification, and after checking the education qualification, age limit, and selection process, Interested and eligible candidates can fill out an online form for this recruitment. In this 10th + ITI pass, candidates from All India can apply online. Check this article for more information about it. Keep visiting the website to get further updates regarding this. CR Apprentice Online Form

Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Details 2023-24 :

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Cell – Central Railway (CR)
Job TypeCentral Govt.
Job NameApprentice
Apply ModeOnline
Total Vacancy2409
Job LocationCentral Railway
Apply Last Date 28.09.2023
Official Websitewww.rrccr.com
RRC CR Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023
RRC CR Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Focusing Dates:

Date of publication of Notification on Website28.08.2023
Starting Date for Submission of online application 29.08.2023
Last Date for Submission of online application 28.09.2023

Application Fee:

  • Gen/OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/- (Non-refundable)
  • SC/ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-

CR Apprentice Online Form 2023 – Candidates can submit their applications https://www.rrccr.com 2. After preparation of merit list, the same will be advised to respective Divisions/Units on Central Railway. Document verification will be held in opted Divisions/Units, as per the mentioned in the candidate’s applications. 3. Candidates must note that no centralized merit list

Cluster Name No. of Seats
Mumbai Cluster1649 Posts
Bhusawal Cluster418
Pune Cluster152
Nagpur Cluster114
Solapur Cluster76
Total Post2409

CR Apprentice Qualification Details:

The candidate must have passed Class 10 (High School) with 50% Marks and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Age Limit: (As on 29-08-2023)

  • Minimum Age: 15 years Maximum Age: 24 years
  • Upper age limit is relaxable by 05 years in case of SC/ST candidates, 3 years in case of OBC candidates
  • Candidate should be born between 29/08/1999 to 29/08/2008 For UR
  • Candidate should be born between 29/08/1994 to 29/08/2008 For SC/ST
  • Candidate should be born between 29/08/1996 to 29/08/2008 For OBC

Mode of Selection:

  • Merit List
  • Document Verification
  • Medial Fitness Test
  • Selection

Selection will be on the basis of merit list prepared (trade wise, unit-wise, community-wise) The merit list in each unit will be prepared on the basis of percentage of marks obtained in matriculation ( with minimum 50% aggregate marks) + ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship is to be done The panel  will be on the basis of average of marks in the matriculation and ITI.

Salary Package:

The Candidates will be Paid a Salary as in the Form of Stipend during the training at the prescribed rate as per extant rules governed by the concerned State Governments.

Important Instructions:

ONLINE NFR Apprentice Applications Form are invited from imparting training under the Apprentices Act 1961 in the designated trades at Workshops/Units in the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway against 4 be submitted only ONLINE till 23.09.2023 17:00 hrs. of the closing date. CR Apprentice Online Form

Steps to Apply For Online Mode: Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment

  • Visit the official website: @www.rrccr.com
  • Read the notification carefully.
  • Then Register yourself by clicking on “Click Here to Registration”
  • Fill the details like personal details and educational details.
  • Login using the credentials sent to your E-mail ID and registered mobile number.
  • Fill the other details in the application form
  • Recheck and then submit the form.
  • Upload all the documents asked like photographs ((3.5 cm x4.5 cm) and signature.
  • Download and take out a print of form for future use.

Apply Online

Notification

www.rrccr.com

Telegram Join Link

Central Railway Category Wise vacancy Details 2023

MUMBAI CLUSTER :-

CARRIAGE & WAGON (COACHING) WADI BUNDER

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter92492714182
Welder321 6
Carpenter1574228
Painter (General)1264224
Tailor (General)953118
TOTAL :131693919258

KALYAN DIESEL SHED

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Electrician532111
Machinist1   1
Welder1   1
Programming & Systems Administration Assistant211 4
Mechanic Diesel1795233
TOTAL26138350

KURLA DIESEL SHED

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Electrician1264224
Mechanic  Diesel19105236
TOTAL31169460

SR.DEE(TRS) KALYAN

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter31179562
Turner531110
Welder (Gas & Electric)531110
Electrician31179562
Machinist311 5
Instrument Mechanic311 5
Laboratory Assistant (CP)311 5
Electronics Mechanic1153120
TOTAL92482613179

SR.DEE(TRS) KURLA

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter462413790
Turner321 6
Welder (Gas & Electric)111 3
Electrician472514793
TOTAL97522914192

PAREL WORKSHOP

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter25147450
Machinist1274225
Sheet Metal Worker1153120
Welder (Gas & Electric)21116341
Electrician22127344
Carpenter611109
Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance1484228
Computer Operator & Prog Assistant1153120
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)531110
Mechanic Diesel3458451
Painter21115
TOTAL163724523303

MATUNGA WORKSHOP

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Machinist1272324
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance23127345
Fitter92502814184
Carpenter5932189118
Welder (Gas & Electric)25148451
Painter (General)18105235
Electrician452414790
TOTAL2741498242547

S&T WORKSHOP, BYCULLA

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter1374226
Turner321 6
Machinist311 5
Welder42118
Programming & Systems Administration Assistant321 6
Information Technology & Electronic System Maintenance11  2
Electrician21  3
Painter (General)211 4
TOTAL31179360

BHUSAWAL CLUSTER :-

CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter5429168107
Welder722112
Machinist21  3
TOTAL6332189122

ELECTRIC LOCO SHED

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter19106338
Electrician19106338
Welder211 4
TOTAL402113680

ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE WORKSHOP

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Electrician29158456
Fitter27148453
Welder (Gas & Electric)421 7
Programming & Systems Administration Assistant2   2
TOTAL6231178118

MANMAD WORKSHOP

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter1474227
Turner21  3
Machinist421 7
Welder (Gas & Electric)421 7
Mechanic (Motor vehicle)1   1
Mechanic Diesel211 4
Painter (General)11  2
TOTAL28147251

TMW NASIK ROAD

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter 43119
Machinist211 4
Welder411 6
Electrician1174224
Carpenter11  2
Mechanic Diesel11  2
TOTAL23147347

PUNE CLUSTER :-

CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter10532 20
Machinist21  3
Welder21  3
Painter 11  2
Carpenter21  3
TOTAL1793231

DIESEL LOCO SHED

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Mechanic Diesel28158455
Electrician28158455
Welder42118
Machinist11  2
Painter1   1
TOTAL6233179121

NAGPUR CLUSTER :-

ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, AJNI

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Electrician1795233
Electronics Mechanic842115
TOTAL25137348

CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter31169460
Welder321006
TOTAL341710466

SOLAPUR CLUSTER :-

CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter20116340
Carpenter2   2
Machinist22  4
Welder41117
Mechanic Diesel11  2
TOTAL29157455

KURDUWADI WORKSHOP

TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter421 7
Machinist311 5
Welder211 4
Carpenter 11 2
Painter21  3
TOTAL1164021
Google NewsFollow All Jobs For You

Leave a Comment