Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023 Online Form For 3578 Post, Rajasthan Police Bharti

Rajasthan Police Constable Online Form 2023 :- Rajasthan Police Online Form 2023, Rajasthan Police Department has recently issued an application for online form for 3578 posts of constable. The online application for this recruitment has been placed from 7th August to 27th August 2023. Practicing Before Plastic Apply Online for this Recruitment. Before apply check official notification and after checking information like Education Qualifications, Age Limit, selection process, interested and eligible candidates can apply for this recruitment. The complete process to apply is given below on this page.

Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023 Details:-

Exam AuthorityRajasthan Police Department Recruitment
Recruitment NameRajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023
Total No. of Post3578 Posts
Selection ProcessExam, PET Test, Documents Verification
Last Date of Application Form27-08-2023
Apply ModeOnline
Job & Exam LocationRajasthan
CategoryLatest Govt Recruitment

Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023:-

Rajasthan Police Constable Online Form 2023 :- Departmental Advertisement related to Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment, Delhi Police Constable Recruitment Online Application Process, Delhi Police Constable Recruitment Selection Process, Last Date, Physical, Syllabus, Admit Card, all of you will get complete information from here. | Read the notification carefully for eligibility, criteria and other information, if you apply before the last date, you will not be given a chance to apply after the last date. Rajasthan Police Constable Online Form 2023 : 

Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023

Details of Vacancy :

Non TSP Area District Wise Vacancy
District NameGDDriverMountedBandDog SquadPTC
Ajmer820905000
Alwar10800000
Baran61070000
Barmer145140000
Bharatpur11600000
Bhilwara67210000
Bhiwadi00071000
Bikaner39140000
Bundi138170000
Chittorgarh113120000
CIB IB46000080
Dausa110000100
Dholpur69080000
GRP Ajmer0120000
Hanumangarh013030300
Jaipur Commissionerate04805000
Jaipur Rural641700100
Jaisalmer03300200
Jalore01000200
Jhalawar189190000
Jhunjhunu9500000
Jodhpur Commissionerate1131709000
Karauli0003000
Kota City961104000
Kota Rural13600000
Nagaur104110000
Pali82001100
Police Telecommunication00000417
Rajsamanand1201103000
Shri Ganganagar02102000
Sikar12800000
Sirohi7100000
Tonk92140000
Udaipur02407000
TSP Area : District Wise Vacancy
DistrictGDDriverBand
Banswara141100
Chhittorgarh0700
CIB IB2500
Dungarpur54020
Pali29020
Rajsamand0500
Sirohi550503

Application Fee :

CategoryRs.
General Other State Rs.600/
SC/ ST/ PwD/ OBC/ EWSRs.400/-
Payment ModeNet Banking / Debit Card / Credit Card

 Salary:

Pay Matrix Level- 5 as per 7th Pay / Rs. 5200-20800/

Age Limit : 

  • Candidates’ age limit should be Minimum 18 years & Maximum 23 years.
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC/ Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation.
PostAge Limit
Constable GDAge Male : Born Between : 02.01.2000- 01.01.2006
Age Female : Born Between : 02.01.1995- 01.01.2006
Constable TelecomAge Male : Born Between : 02.01.2000- 01.01.2006
Age Female : Born Between : 02.01.1995- 01.01.2006
Constable DriverAge Male : Born Between : 02.01.1997- 01.01.2006
Age Female : Born Between : 02.01.1992- 01.01.2006 With Valid Driving Licence LMV / HMV 1 Year Old.

Educational Qualification : 

PostQualification
Constable GDPassed 12th (Intermediate) Exam,
Constable TelecomPassed 12th (Intermediate) Exam With Physics/Math/Computer
Constable DriverPassed 12th (Intermediate) Exam With Physics / Math / Computer.

Selection Process:

  • Exam
  • Physical Standard Test
  • Physical Efficiency Test
  • Special Ability

How to Apply Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023

  • First download official notification.
  • To fresh apply, click on ‘Register’ link
  • After registration, click on ‘apply online’
  • Enter all required details in the form.
  • Upload passport size photo, signature and other required documents.
  • Submit application form.
  • Pay application fee.
  • Download the application and get a printout of it.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Hare
Vacancy Details NoticeClick Hare
Official WebsiteClick Hare

FAQs

How to Apply Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023

First download official notification.

Total No. of Post

3578 Posts

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top