India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Notification For 1899 Post, Online Form

India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023 :- India Post Department has recently invited online applications for 1899 posts of Postal Assistant, Sorting Assistant, Postman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) of Sports Quota. The application of this Bharti has been conducted from 10th November to 9th December 2023. Interested and eligible candidates will be able to apply before the last date. All the information related to this recruitment is given further in this article. Before applying, check the official notification. Candidates should apply for this recruitment only after checking the information like education qualification, age limit, selection process, application fee. India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 :-

OrganizationDepartment of India Post
Type of EmploymentGovt Jobs
Total Vacancies1899 Posts
LocationAll India
Post NameSports Quota
Official Websitedopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in
Applying ModeOnline
Closing Date09.12.2023
CategoryIndia Post Recruitment 2023
Online Apply Starting Date10.11.2023
Last Date09.12.2023
Application Fee Last Date09.12.2023
Application Form Correction10.12.2023 to 14.12.2023

Application Fee:-

  • Gen/OBC/EWS Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST Candidates: Rs. 00/-

Recruitment Details:-

CirclePostal AssistantSorting AssistantPostmanMail GuardMulti Tasking Staff (MTS)
Andhra Pradesh27215017
Assam02204
Bihar157000
Chhattisgarh72508
Delhi341410029
Gujarat3385608
Haryana646010
Himachal Pradesh61406
Jammu & Kashmir00000
Jharkhand29015014
Karnataka32733022
Kerala31328032
Madhya Pradesh5861601
Maharashtra4431900131
North East601008
Odisha19520017
Punjab134000
Rajasthan15211032
Tamilnadu110191080124
Telangana16520216
Uttar Pradesh15532045
Uttarakhand12529018
West Bengal701175128
Total5981435853570
India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023

Education Qualification:-

Name of PostsQualification
Postal Assistant / Sorting Assistanta) Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University.
b) Knowledge of working on computer.
Postman / Mail Guarda) 12th standard pass from a recognized Board.
b) Should have passed local language of the concerned Postal Circle or Division as one of the subjects in 10th standard
c) Knowledge of working on computer.
d) Valid license to drive two-wheeler or Light Motor Vehicle (For the post of Postman
only).
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)a) 10th standard pass from a recognized Board.

Age Limit as on 09/12/2023:-

name of PostAge Limit
Postal AssistantBetween 18-27 years
Sorting AssistantBetween 18-27 years
PostmanBetween 18-27 years
Mail GuardBetween 18-27 years
Multi Tasking StaffBetween 18-25 years
Age relaxation will be given as per government rules.

Salary Details:-

Name of the PostPay level in the Pay Matrix.
Postal AssistantLevel 4 (Rs 25,500 – Rs.81,100)
Sorting AssistantLevel 4 (Rs 25,500 Rs.81,100)
PostmanLevel 3 (Rs 21,700 – Rs.69,100)
Mail GuardLevel 3 (Rs 21,700 – Rs.69,100)
Multi Tasking StaffLevel 1 (Rs 18,000 – Rs.56,900)

Selection Process:-

  • Merit List
  • Document Verification

How to Apply India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 ?

  1. Visit The Official Website. @https://dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in/
  2. Read Notification Carefully Before Apply.
  3. Keep Ready All Documents that we Discussed above.
  4. Fill out The Application Form (Link Is Given Below)
  5. Attach Required Document and Passport Size Photo with Signature.
  6. pay Application Fee (If Required) .
  7. Fill More Details for India Post Online Form 2023
APPLY ONLINERegistration | Login
ONLINE PAYCLICK HERE
NOTIFICATIONDOWNLOAD PDF
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE
TELEGRAMCLICK HERE

FAQs

How to Apply India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 ?

Visit The Official Website. @https://dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in/

Last date for receipt of online applications

09.12.2023

1 thought on “India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Notification For 1899 Post, Online Form”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top