FCI Recruitment 2022 Online Form for Grade II, III, IV 4710 Various Posts @fci.gov.in

FCI Recruitment 2022 :- Food Corporation Of India (FCI) Are Recently Invited to Online Application For The Grade l, lll & lV Various Post. Well, there is good News for all the candidates who were waiting for the FCI Recruitment. FCI has recently released the short notification on its official website. All the information regarding FCI Grade 2, 3  & 4 Various Post, (Watchman) Recruitment is given on this page. All the information related to Application Free Important Dates, Age Limit, Job Location, and Qualification is given below on this page.

The Online Application for the Food Corporation of India Various Post is going to start in May 2022. For which a short notice has been served. Candidates download that notice from the link given below and read carefully. FCI Grade 2,3,4 Vacancy 2022. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for FCI form from the link given below. Read the official notification carefully before applying FCI. FCI Recruitment 2022

FCI Recruitment 2022

FCI Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details :-

OrganizationFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Type of EmploymentGovt Jobs
Total Vacancies4710, Posts
LocationAll Over India
Post NameGrade I, II & III Various Post
Official Websitewww.fci.gov.in
Applying ModeOnline
Closing DateMay 2022
Article FCI Recruitment 2022

RRC Eastern Railway (ER) Apprentice Online Form 2021 Notification Out

FCI Various Post Online Form 2022 :- Complete eligibility criteria to apply for FCI Online Form 2022. Age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies are given below 4710 Grades 123 Recruitment 2022 eligibility criteria for Food Corporation of India (FCI) Vacancy 2022

⇓ More Govt. Jobs 

Important Dates :

Date of publication08.05.2022
Opening date for Submission of Online Application FormMay 2022
Closing date for Submission of Online Application Form
Closing date for Deposit of fee

Application Fee:-

CategoryRs-
General ( UR)  Rs. 1000/-
OBC  Rs. 1000/-
SC / ST Nil
Female All Category Nil

FCI Various Post Details :-

FCI Category II Vacancy Details :- 35

 

Cadre

Category

UREWSOBCSTSC
Manager (Depot)01011
Manager (General)04100
Manager (Technical)08062
Manager (Accounts)04130
Manager (Civil)10100
Manager (E & M)10000
Total2173103

 

FCI Category III Vacancy Details :- 2521

CadreCategory
UREWSOBCSTSC
AG-III (Technical)267988707122
AG-III (General)198471372095
AG-III (Accounts)831035533
AG-III (Depot)4691131122235
JE (EME)040104003
JE (Civil)180109006
Typist (Hindi)290302006
AG-II (Hindi)070103002
Steno Grade-II040000

 

FCI Category IV Vacancy Details :- 2154

RegionCategory
UREWSOBCSTSC
Punjab345861800249
Haryana17640108076–
Uttar Pradesh (UP)16941110486–
Rajasthan11930593949
Jammu360160604
Himachal Pradesh (HP)2004080110
Delhi2605150408
UKD003001
Headquarters (HQRS)1001050103

 

 FCI Category II Qualification Details :-

CadreQualification
DepotGraduate with 60% Marks OR CA/ ICWA/ CS
GeneralGraduate with 60% Marks OR CA/ ICWA/ CS
TechnicalGraduate in Agriculture/ Food Science/ BioTech, etc.
AccountsCA/ ICWA/ CS OR MBA (Finance)
CivilDegree in Civil Engg.
E & MDegree in Civil or Mechanical Engg.

FCI Category III Qualification Details :-

CadreQualification
TechnicalGraduate in Agriculture/ Botany/ Zoology/ BioTech/ Food, etc.
GeneralGraduate + Computer Knowledge
AccountsB.Com + Computer Knowledge
DepotGraduate + Computer Knowledge
JE (EME)Degree in EE/ ME Engg. OR (Diploma + 1 Yr Exp.)
JE (Civil)Degree in Civil Engg. OR (Diploma + 1 Yr Exp.)
Typist (Hindi)Graduate + Hindi Typing @30wpm
AG-II (Hindi)Graduate with Hindi + 1 Yr Exp. of Translation into English
Steno Grade-IIGraduate + DOEACC ‘O’ Level + Typing + Steno

FCI Category IV (Watchman) Qlification Details :-

8th Pass from any recognized board or its equivalent

Age Limit: 

CategoryUpper Age Limit
Manager28 years
Manager (Hindi)35 years
Junior Engineer28 years
Steno. Grade- II25 years
Typist (Hindi)25 years
Watchmen25 years

Age relaxation is admissible as per rules.

Mode of Selection:

Post NameSelection
Manager (General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts/ Technical/ Civil Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering)Online Computer Based Test, Interview, Training
Manager (Hindi)Online Computer Based Test & Interview
Category III postsOnline Test- Phase 1 & Phase 2
WatchmanOnline Computer Based Test & PET

Important Link Area :

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Notification
Short NoticeClick Here
TelegramClick Hare
Official Websitehttps://fci.gov.in/

2 thoughts on “FCI Recruitment 2022 Online Form for Grade II, III, IV 4710 Various Posts @fci.gov.in”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top