WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

BSF HC Ministerial, ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 BSF Apply Online Form 1526 Post, CAPF and Assam Rifle

BSF HC Ministerial ASI Steno Online Form 2024 :- Border Security Force (BSF), SSB, AR, CISF, ITBP, CRPF Recently, the Border Security Force has issued a notification for Assistant Sub Inspector (Stenographer) and Head Constable Ministerial in the Central Armed Police Force CAPF and Warrant Officer (Personal Assistant) & Havildar Clerk Awesome Rifle Examination 2024. Border Security Force BSF will conduct this direct recruitment. All the candidates who want to fill out this form can fill it out through the link given below. Before filling out the form, check the official notification; interested and eligible candidates can fill out this form. BSF HC Ministerial ASI Steno Online Form 2024

CAPFs HC Ministerial, ASI Steno, Havildar Recruitment 2024 Details:-

OrganizationBorder Security Force (BSF)
Type of EmploymentGovt Jobs
Total Vacancies1526 Posts
LocationAll India
Post NameVarious Post
Official Websitehttps://bsf.gov.in/
Applying ModeOnline
Last Date01.07.2024
BSF HC Ministerial ASI Steno Online Form 2024

Post Wise Vacancy Details :-

Recruitment of Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer & Head Constable Ministerial posts under Central Armed Police Force CAPF, and Warrant Officer and Havildar has been released under Assam Rifle Examination 2024. The application for this recruitment is going to be from 9th June to 8th July 2024. For more information in this regard, visit the official website. BSF CAPF and Assam Rifle Recruitment 2024

Assistant Sub Inspector (Stenographer/Combatant Stenographer) and Warrant Officer (Personal Assistant) –

Force Gender UR EWS OBC SC ST 
CRPF Male & Female 08 02 06 03 02 
BSF Male & Female 02 02 – 02 11 
ITBP Male 19 05 14 06 04 
 ITBP Female 03 01 02 01, 01 
CISF Male 37 08 47 29 15 
CISF Female 06 01 02 01 – 
SSB Male & Female 02 00 01 00 00 

Head Constable (Ministerial/Combatant Ministerial) and Havildar (Clerk) –

ForceGenderUREWSOBCSCST
CRPFMale & Female11027734131
BSFMale & Female8020994756
ITBPMale7809192606
Female1402030501
CISFMale182441206733
Female2205130703
SSBMale & Female0300000101
ARMale & Female1603090502

Important Dates :-

Event NameDates
Online Application Date09.06.2024
Last date to apply online08.07.2024
Exam DateSoon

Application Fees

  • OBC/UR/EWS:- 200/-
  • SC/ST:- 00/- Nil
  • Payment Mode:- Internet Banking/ UPI/ Debit Card

Age Limit :

  • The age limit of the candidate has been kept from 18 years to 25 years (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule.

Educational Qualification : 

Post Name Education Qualification
Assistant Sub Inspector (Stenographer)(a) 10+2 examination from a recognized Board or University.
Warrant Officer (Personal Assistant)(a) 10+2 examination from a recognized Board or University.
Head Constable (Ministerial(a) 10+2 examination from a recognized Board or University.
(b) Candidates will have to qualify shorthand/typing speed test at the prescribed speed.
Havildar (Clerk)(a) 10+2 examination from a recognized Board or University.
(b) Candidates will have to qualify shorthand/typing speed test at the prescribed speed.

Pay Matrix:- 

Post Name Pay
Assistant Sub Inspector (Stenographer/Combatant Stenographer) and Warrant Officer (Personal Assistant) – Level 5 (Rs. 29200 Rs. 92300) in Pay Matrix
Head Constable (Ministerial/Combatant Ministerial) and Havildar (Clerk) –Level 4 (Rs. 25500 – Rs. 81100) in Pay Matrix

Selection Process :-

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Test (PET & PST)
  • Skill Test (As per Post Requirement)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
  • Final Selection

BSF BSF CAPF HC Exam Pattern :-

Subject   Qus. Marks 
Hindi/ English Language 20 20 
General Intelligence 20 20 
Numerical Aptitude 20 20 
Clerical Aptitude 20 20 
Basic Computer 20 20 
Total 100 100 

BSF HCM & ASI Physical 2024 :-

Height:-

CategoryMaleFemale
UR/OBC/EWS/SC165 Cms155 Cms
ST162.5 Cms150 Cms
Candidates falling in the categories of Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to the State of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir.162.5 Cms150 Cms

Chest (Only Male)

GEN/OBC/SC/EWS Categories77 Cms (Un-expanded).
82 Cms (Expanded).
ST Category76 Cms (Un-expanded).
81 Cms (Expanded).

How to Apply BSF CAPF HC Ministerial, ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 :- 

  • Visit the official website: rectt.bsf.gov.in
  • Read the notification carefully.
  • Then Register yourself by clicking on “Registration Now”
  • Fill the details like personal details and educational details.
  • Login using the credentials sent to your E-mail ID and registered mobile number.
  • Fill the other details in the application form
  • Recheck and then submit the form,
  • Download and take out a print of form for future use.
Apply OnlineOnline Form
Notification DownloadDownload
Short NoticeDownload
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here

FAQs

How to Apply BSF CAPF HC Ministerial, ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 :- 

Visit the official website: rectt.bsf.gov.in

Total Vacancies

1526 Posts

BSF Water Wing Apply Date ?

09.06.2024 to 08.07.2024

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top