West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Online Form, RRC WCR Apprentice Notification For 2521 Posts

West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 :- RRC WCR Apprentice 2521 Post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Form 2022 West Central Railway (WCR) invites online applications from 10th/ ITI passed candidates for engagement of Act Apprentices Training under Apprentice Act 1961 in various trades. There 2521 vacancies. More details Fitter, Welder, Carpenter, Painter (General), Tailor (General), Electrician, Machinist, Mechanic Diesel, Laboratory Assistant, Sheet Metal Worker, Winder, Turner, Painter, etc. [Notification. No. 03/2022 Atc Apprentice ] WCR Apprentice Online Form 2022

Candidates should note and take cognizance of the fact that this is a Centralized Notification for engagement of Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act 1961 for Eastern Railway Units and Railway Recruitment Cell, Online Application Closing Date & Time on 17/12/2022 at 23:59 hrs. RRC WCR Recruitment 2022 details are given below in this page. RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form 2022

West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Details 2022 :

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Cell – West Central Railway (WCR)
Job TypeCentral Govt.
Job NameApprentice
Apply ModeOnline
Total Vacancy2521
Job LocationCentral Railway
Last Date for Submission of online application 16 Feb 2022
Official Websitewww.rrccr.com

WCR Apprentice Online Form 2022 – Candidates can submit their applications 2. After preparation of merit list, the same will be advised to respective Divisions/Units on West Central Railway. Document verification will be held in opted Divisions/Units, as per the mentioned in the candidate’s applications. 3. Candidates must note that no centralized merit list

WCR Apprentice 2022 Vacancy Details :-

UnitURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
JBP Division3541376324090884
BPL Division250914616661614
Kota Division2761045218568685
WRS Kota6424124416160
CRWS BPL93166358158
HQ JBP9324220
Total10463751816742452521
West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

WCR Apprentice Qualification Details:

The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT.

Age Limit: (As on 17.11.2022)

  • Minimum Age: 15 years Maximum Age: 24 years
  • Refer advertisement for age relaxation.

Salary Package:

Check Advertisement for Salary

Mode of Selection:

  • Candidate’s selection is based on Merit List and Document, Certificate Verification
  • Selection will be on the basis of merit list prepared in respect of all the eligible candidates who apply against the notification. The merit list will be prepared on basis of marks obtained in 10th class examination or its equivalent (under10+2 examination system)
  • Shortlisted candidates, thus enlisted, will be called for document/Certificate verification to the extent of 1.5 times of the notified vacancies.

Application Fee:

Gen/OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-

SC/ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-

Steps to Apply For Online Mode:

Candidates are required to apply ONLINE by visiting https://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/ detailed instructions for filling up ONLINE applications will be available on the website.

*Candidates are required to log on to the RRC/NFR website https://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/ provided for filling ONLINE applications and fill up the personal details/BIODATA etc. carefully.

Important Instructions:

ONLINE NFR Apprentice Applications Form are invited from imparting training under the Apprentices Act 1961 in the designated trades at Workshops/Units in the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway against 4 be submitted only ONLINE till 17.12.2022 17:00 hrs. of the closing date.

Focusing Dates:

Date of publication of Notification on Website17 Nov 2022
Starting Date for Submission of online application 18 Nov 2022
Last Date for Submission of online application 18 Dec 2022
Online FormRegistration | Login
 NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
WhatsApp JoinClick Here

1 thought on “West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Online Form, RRC WCR Apprentice Notification For 2521 Posts”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top